Call +1-425-226-2035 Email us sales@fs.com

50GHz DWDM MUX & DEMUX

50GHz  DWDM Mux Demux is used to provide 50G transport solution for DWDM networking system. We supply 50G DWDM Mux Demux in different channels such as 48, 64, 80 and 88 channels, with standard packages of BS box package, LGX package and 19" 1U rackmount. Customers can also select different input and output fibers such as Single-mode fibers, Multimode fibers and  Polarization Maintaining fibers.

With high channel uniformity, low insertion loss, and low chromatic dispersion, the 50G DWDM Mux Demux modules is compatible with all digital transmission formats and data rates up to 40 Gb/s.
Now buy from FS.comCustom Assistance
50G DWDM MUX & DEMUX OVER DUAL FIBER
Description Packaging Connectors MODEL NO. Remark
64 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDA-5-D-64-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
80 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDA-5-D-80-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
88 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDA-5-D-88-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
64 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDT-5-D-64-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
80 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDT-5-D-80-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
88 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDT-5-D-88-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
96 channels DWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 96x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MDT-5-D-96-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
50G DWDM MUXTIPLEXER ONLY OVER SINGLE FIBER
64 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MA-5-S-64-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
80 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MA-5-S-80-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
88 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MA-5-S-88-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
64 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MT-5-S-64-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
80 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MT-5-S-80-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
88 channels DWDM MUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MT-5-S-88-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
50G DWDM DEMUXTIPLEXER ONLY OVER SINGLE FIBER
64 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DA-5-S-64-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
80 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DA-5-S-80-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
88 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DA-5-S-88-XXX-X-19 Athermal AWG
64 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 64x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DT-5-S-64-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
80 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 80x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DT-5-S-80-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
88 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 88x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DT-5-S-88-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG
96 channels DWDM DEMUX Only 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 96x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
DT-5-S-96-XXX-X-19 Thermal AWG

Home    |     Tutorial    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ