Call +1-425-226-2035 Email us sales@fs.com

CWDM MUX & DEMUX OVER DUAL FIBER

CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) MUX and DEMUX is a reliable, cost effective solution for fiber exhaust and multi-service applications. It lets operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in the local loop and enterprise architectures. The CWDM MUX & DEMUX over dual fiber is a universal device capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a fiber pair. It can support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths between ITU-T G.694.2 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments or ITU-T G.652 1270 nm and 1290 nm. We provide a complete portfolio of CWDM MUX DEMUX over dual fiber or simplex fiber, with packages of 19" 1RU rack mount chassis, LGX Metal box or Plastic ABS box, custom wavelength channels are available, please contact us for ordering or custom assistance at sales@fs.com

Now buy from FS.comCustom Assistance
DESCRIPTION Packaging Connectors MODEL NO. Remark
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-02-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-04-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-05-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-08-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-09-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
16 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 16x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-16-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
18 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 18x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-18-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-02-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-04-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-05-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-08-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-09-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
16 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 16x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-16-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
18 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 18x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-18-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-02-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-04-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-05-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-08-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-09-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
16 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 16x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-16-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
18 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 18x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST duplex
MD-D-18-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
Home    |     Tutorial    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ