Call +1-425-226-2035 Email us sales@fs.com

CWDM MUX & DEMUX OVER SINGLE FIBER

CWDM (Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing) MUX/DEMUX (Multiplexer/Demultiplexer) is a flexible, low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules support ITU-T G694.2 CWDM wavelengths between 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments. They accept any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gpbs, also 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps. The CWDM MUX & DEMUX over simple fiber is capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a single fiber and supports a broad range of architectures, ranging from scalable point-to-point links to two fiber protected rings. We offer a complete portfolio of CWDM MUX DEMUX over dual fiber or simplex fiber, with package types of Plastic ABS module cassette, 19" rack mountable box or market-standard LGX packaging, custom wavelength channels are available, please contact us for ordering or custom assistance at sales@fs.com

Now buy from FS.comCustom Assistance
DESCRIPTION Packaging Connectors MODEL NO. Remark
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-02-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-04-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-05-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-08-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX 19'' 1RU Rack Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-09-XXX-X-19 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-02-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-04-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-05-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-08-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX LGX Metal Box Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-09-XXX-X-LG 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
2 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 2x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-02-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
4 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 4x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-04-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
5 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 5x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-05-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
8 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 8x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-08-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc.
9 channels CWDM MUX and DEMUX Plastic ABS Box Local: 9x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
Line: 1x LC,SC,FC or ST simplex
MD-S-09-XXX-X-AB 1310/1550nm, Monitor port etc

Home    |     Tutorial    |    Contact Us     |   FAQ